BLUSAS Forum » Freesat HD » HDR 1000, 1010, 1100S

ITV1 HD missing

(102 posts)
  1. badbones

    badbones

    senior member
    Joined: Feb '13
    Posts: 57

    offline

    I have just noticed that ITV1 HD has vanished from the EPG and existing recordings have no info.

    Has anyone got this problem or is it just me?

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 11:42:25 #1 |
  2. Barry

    Barry

    administrator
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 9,483

    offline

    So it has, good spot, will highlight up the chain.

    Edit:

    Because the channel 'no longer exists' the one series timer I had listed has disappeared as well.

    Check your timers when it comes back

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 11:52:55 #2 |
  3. badbones

    badbones

    senior member
    Joined: Feb '13
    Posts: 57

    offline

    Yes Barry all my planned recordings for ITV1 HD have been deleted too.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 12:14:56 #3 |
  4. Barry

    Barry

    administrator
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 9,483

    offline

    Re-appeared, but will have to reset timer, and add to favourites again.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 13:59:45 #4 |
  5. grahamlthompson

    grahamlthompson

    special member
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 12,232

    offline

    EPG is back but existing ITV1-HD recordings are not. Tried a re-boot no luck. Loathe to try a disk clean up. Foxsat-hdr is not affected.

    Any ideas anyone ?

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 14:01:20 #5 |
  6. Barry

    Barry

    administrator
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 9,483

    offline

    It was removed from the Foxsat with pop up, obviously did not report this one as an error, and should not affect anyone unless they happened to rescan during the period of absence.

    Edit: Pop up again and 119 is back on Foxsat.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 14:03:42 #6 |
  7. Barry

    Barry

    administrator
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 9,483

    offline

    Graham - You have lost recordings as well as planned timers?

    I'm only checking on a HB 1000S presently as that is what is n front of me, will check HDR's in a mo.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 14:06:51 #7 |
  8. grahamlthompson

    grahamlthompson

    special member
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 12,232

    offline

    Barry - 7 minutes ago  » 
    Graham - You have lost recordings as well as planned timers?
    I'm only checking on a HB 1000S presently as that is what is n front of me, will check HDR's in a mo.

    Appears so. Not 100% certain but I can't believe I didn't have some.

    Pretty sure I should have Ant and Dec from Saturday, Mr Selfridge from Sunday and DCI Banks from yesterday.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 14:15:53 #8 |
  9. Barry

    Barry

    administrator
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 9,483

    offline

    Yikes!

    My HDR 1000 & 1010S are OK, timers and recordings intact - probably because I have not booted them this morning - until now.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 14:18:31 #9 |
  10. grahamlthompson

    grahamlthompson

    special member
    Joined: Feb '11
    Posts: 12,232

    offline

    Barry - 4 minutes ago  » 
    Yikes!
    My HDR 1000 & 1010S are OK, timers and recordins intact - probably because I have not booted them this morning - until now.

    Mine was booted but been out for a while. Need to find someone else that had the box booted.

    Not enough content on the disk to guestimate if they are still there just not visible. I will try a power cycle next.

    | Tue 25 Feb 2014 14:23:58 #10 |

RSS feed for this topic

Reply »

You must log in to post.